Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Work Stations 750 Mm Wide 750 Mm High With Single Regeant Shelves,Work Stations 750 Mm Wide 750 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 17:16
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1062 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

15561945

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Giridhar Kittur
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSH INFRAINTERIO PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-10-2023 14:56:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 AR ROBOTICS - 05-10-2023 18:34:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 COLOUR VIBRATIONS - 09-10-2023 21:14:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-10-2023 18:26:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-10-2023 18:11:19 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
6 Mansarover Industrial Corporation - 10-10-2023 11:00:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-10-2023 18:07:09 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
8 ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-10-2023 17:59:53 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
9 VARPAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD - 05-10-2023 18:48:50 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
10 VIDHI CORPORATION - 11-10-2023 16:44:21 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm high with single Regeant Shelves,Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm 15834945.00 L1
2 IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm high with single Regeant Shelves,Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm 19999613.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm high with single Regeant Shelves NA BOQ Item 162 ₹ 3888000.000
Work stations 750 mm wide 750 mm high with no Regeant Shelves NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 1042440.000
Lab Counter 750 mm wide 900 mm high as above with Reagent Shelves NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 1462320.000
Lab Counter 750 mm wide 900 mm high as above with Hanging storage NA BOQ Item 33 ₹ 2098800.000
Lab Counter 750 mm wide 900 mm high NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 561612.000
Lab Counter 1200 mm wide 900 mm high Foldable table NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 53100.000
Lab Counter 900 mm wide 900 mm high as above without Reagent Shelves Granite Top NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 131688.000
Lab Counter 750 mm wide 900 mm high Granite Top NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 62304.000
Work stations 1200 mm wide 900 mm high with single Regeant Shelves NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 67436.000
Providng and fixing in position anodised extruded aluminum partitions NA BOQ Item 218 ₹ 1090000.000
Providing and fixing solid core flush door shutter in single leaf 32 mm thick NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7066.000
Providing and Installing Partition panel between tables or Counters or Work stations NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 540000.000
Writing board panel with 1 mm thick special finish Laminate sheet NA BOQ Item 88 ₹ 484000.000
Full Height Steel Storage at 750Lx450Dx2100HT NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 501795.000
Providing and Laying 2 mm thick Vinyl flooring in strips or tiles NA BOQ Item 390 ₹ 1599000.000
Medium Back chair NA BOQ Item 185 ₹ 906500.000
Medium Back chair but for Laboratory high chair NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 288000.000
Armless plastic chair with steel legs NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 38232.000
Wash basin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7952.000
Water Tap NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5500.000