Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 Outdoor Cable 305 Mtr,Ups 1 Kva,Dvr 4 Port,Cctv Camera,Bnc Connector,Adapter Heavy Duty Surve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 03:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 18:43:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIT TRADERS | - | 19-09-2024 20:12:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | - | 19-09-2024 20:23:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS | - | 19-09-2024 20:10:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIGITAL TECH | - | 17-09-2024 18:24:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 10:45:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 19-09-2024 20:17:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 14:30:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cat 6 Outdoor Cable 305 Mtr,UPS 1 KVA,DVR 4 Port,CCTV Camera,BNC Connector,Adapter Heavy Duty Surve | 160362.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cat 6 Outdoor Cable 305 Mtr,UPS 1 KVA,DVR 4 Port,CCTV Camera,BNC Connector,Adapter Heavy Duty Surve | 161550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Cat 6 Outdoor Cable 305 Mtr,UPS 1 KVA,DVR 4 Port,CCTV Camera,BNC Connector,Adapter Heavy Duty Surve | 165150.00 | L3 |