Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flame Retardent Overall Sage Green For Aircrew (Assorted Size)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6087237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2025
Expired 497 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERONAV INDUSTRIAL SAFETY APPLIANCES | Make : ANISA--AERONAV INDUSTRIAL SAFETY APPLIANCES Model : DEBEL/47/2006 ISSUE C Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 23-04-2025 15:07:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRS INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNBRANDED (AIRS) Model : AIRS COVERALL Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 25-04-2025 10:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARNAF FUTURISTIC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFT Model : AFT-FRO Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 25-04-2025 12:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Indotech Group | Make : ITG Model : ITG - Indotech Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 24-04-2025 12:08:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NEXT MILLENNIUM | Make : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL Model : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 24-04-2025 09:49:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARASNATH TECHGARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARASNATH TECHGARMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : FR OVERALL SAGE GREEN Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 25-04-2025 11:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 25-04-2025 10:21:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vortex | Make : Vortex Model : Custom Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 10-04-2025 22:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | zeg international | Make : UNBRANDED (ZEG DUNGAREE) Model : ZEG COVERALL Title : FLAME RETARDENT OVERALL SAGE GREEN FOR AIRCREW (ASSORTED SIZE) | 25-04-2025 10:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |