Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Pen,Legal Size Paper,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal Size,Paper Pin,Drawing Sheet,U Clip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 16:45:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DARSHAN KUMAR AND SONS | - | 16-12-2023 15:18:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 08:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 08-12-2023 09:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAN TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 05:28:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 08:21:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 15:56:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 15:05:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 18-12-2023 17:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 18:55:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 09:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen,Legal Size Paper,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal Size,Paper Pin,Drawing Sheet,U Clip | 13270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen,Legal Size Paper,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal Size,Paper Pin,Drawing Sheet,U Clip | 14925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen,Legal Size Paper,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal Size,Paper Pin,Drawing Sheet,U Clip | 16060.00 | L3 |