Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Paper,A4 Size Paper,Uniball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Envelops File Size,Envelops A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4552491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 12:14:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 18-02-2024 11:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M S TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 19:04:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 07-02-2024 11:24:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 18:59:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 11:59:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTER GM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper,A4 Size Paper,Uniball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Envelops File Size,Envelops A4 | 47442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FS Paper,A4 Size Paper,Uniball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Envelops File Size,Envelops A4 | 51982.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper,A4 Size Paper,Uniball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Envelops File Size,Envelops A4 | 53190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S M S TRADERS | Item Categories : FS Paper,A4 Size Paper,Uniball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Envelops File Size,Envelops A4 | 53302.00 | L4 |