Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crane Rail Or Tee Rails As Per Is: 3964 Size Islr 15 Or Size 30 Lbs As Per Asce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3216344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | March 06, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : rane rail or TEE rails as per IS: 3964 size ISLR 1 Title : crane rail or TEE rails as per IS: 3964 size ISLR 15 or size 30 LBS as per ASCE | 27-06-2023 20:50:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | Make : GEM/2023/B/3216344 Model : 0000 Title : Crane rail or TEE rails | 28-06-2023 17:44:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI VESNAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Crane rail or TEE rails Title : Crane rail or TEE rails | 27-06-2023 21:19:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | Item Categories : Crane rail or TEE rails as per IS: 3964 size ISLR 15 or size 30 LBS as per ASCE | 162000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Crane rail or TEE rails as per IS: 3964 size ISLR 15 or size 30 LBS as per ASCE | 533610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI VESNAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Crane rail or TEE rails as per IS: 3964 size ISLR 15 or size 30 LBS as per ASCE | 589410.00 | L3 |
Material code 182800010 crane rail brand new - 45kg/m or 90 lbs, as per is specification 3443-19,ma
Read more
Supply and fixing of 60 lbs grade e.o.t. crane rail( track conforming to asce 60 grade along) with rail clamps, fishing plates etc. (at pandoh dam site) complete in all aspects(suitable for e.o.t. cranes already installed at pandoh dam site
Supply and fixing of 60 lbs grade e.o.t. crane rail( track conforming to asce 60 grade along) with rail clamps, fishing plates etc. (at pandoh dam site) complete in all aspects(suitable for e.o.t. cranes already installed at pandoh dam site
Read moreUnused brand new light rail of size: islr 15 (30lb/yard) as per the specification enclosed,unused b
Read more
Supply of rail clip suitable for mrs85 or cr171 rails with resilient pads for slc project
Supply of rail clip suitable for mrs85 or cr171 rails with resilient pads for slc project
Read moreof your Industry type