Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Crane Rail 105 Lbs 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Crane Rail 105 Lbs. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Crane Rail, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Heavy Equipment, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crane Rail 105 Lbs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SARAN INDUSTRIES
3015893
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRIP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRIP Model : DOUBLE GIRDER CRANE Title : 5 TON DOUBLE GIRDER CRANE | 01-06-2024 15:56:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDFAB | Make : INDFAB Model : INDFAB Title : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | 07-06-2024 08:46:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS Title : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | 28-05-2024 16:53:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Make : PMPL Model : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS Title : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | 21-05-2024 12:50:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SARAN INDUSTRIES | Make : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS Model : 92122100000 Title : CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | 01-06-2024 18:42:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | CRANE RAIL-105 LBS | 92122100000 | 1 | ₹ 3015893.000 |
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type