Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Replacement Of Over Aged Lt/Ht Switchgear 🏗️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Nanded Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Over Aged Low Tension (Lt) And High Tension (Ht) Switchgear, Including Control Panels, At The Secunderabad Location. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 156200 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Switchgear, Over Aged Equipment, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Engineering Services, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nanded Division Replacement Of Over Aged Lt/Ht Switchgear Including Control Panels.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76020957 |
|
Reference Number |
NED-E-13-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/76020957/viewNitPdf_4627640.pdf |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreNanded division- replacement of over aged lt/ht switchgear including control panels.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- replacement of over aged lt/ht switchgear including control panels.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUp gradation of over aged control panels at sub-stations over vijayawada division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTtps es circle em i complete prive maintenance of lt breakers ht breakers ht panels lt panels lt modules in 6 6 kv switchgear control room generator transformers uats usts ssts floor cleaning in 6 6kv switchgear control room 230kv indoor switchy
Ttps es circle em i complete prive maintenance of lt breakers ht breakers ht panels lt panels lt modules in 6 6 kv switchgear control room generator transformers uats usts ssts floor cleaning in 6 6kv switchgear control room 230kv indoor switchy
Read more33 kv ht indoor switchgear panels
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 33 kv ht indoor switchgear panels at karbi langpi hydro electric project (klhep), apgcl.
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv ht switchgear panels at 33 kv muss wharf
Tender for the work replacement of 33 kv ht switchgear panels at 33 kv muss wharf
Read moreRepair /replacement external electric system, ht/lt cables, ht/lt panels under ge bharatpur
As per tender documents
Read moreReplacement of over aged telecom exchanges over guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type