Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Vfd Spare Nxi01256 A0 T0 Isfa1 A3 A500 C3 D,Lt Vfd Spare Nxi03005 A0 T02 Sga1 A2000000 D,Lt Vfd Spare Nxi0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
29807454
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 12:39:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | - | 21-02-2024 15:03:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0287 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 176160.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0613 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30924.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0451 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6299.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0503 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 276984.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0604 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76263.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B4316 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4235900.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0674 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140686.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0281 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 103754.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0442 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 146771.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0608 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 106392.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0276 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 429872.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0514 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 261065.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0747 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8876.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0280 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61280.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B4144 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34538.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B4635 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 216808.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B3421 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1392400.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0422 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 98916.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE NXI03005A0T02SGA1A2000000 D | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 758793.000 |
| LT VFD SPARE 181B0767 DANFOSS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 165672.000 |