Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves ⚡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves Type 1, With Nsn 8415 720489609. 🧤 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Technical Requirements And Quality Standards. This Is A Critical Procurement For Ensuring The Safety Of Personnel Operating With Electrical Hazards. Keywords: Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves, Type 1, Nsn 8415 720489609, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves Type 1, Nsn8415 720489609,Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES | 06-06-2024 11:18:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Electrical Insulated Rubber Gloves - Type 1 Model : KRISHNA Insulated Rubber Gloves - Type 1 Title : KRISHNA TYPE 1 | 03-06-2024 15:05:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : CRYSTAL Model : ELECTRICAL HANDGLOVES TYPE 1 Title : ELECTRICAL HANDGLOVES TYPE 1 | 21-05-2024 11:01:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 1, NSN84 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 1, NSN8415-720489609 | 31-05-2024 11:06:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : NSN8415-720489609 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 1 | 04-06-2024 19:07:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RPS ENTERPRISE | Make : Kavach Model : Type 1 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 1 | 04-06-2024 18:23:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Safety Umbrella | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electrical Hand Gloves | 06-06-2024 10:06:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLINDR Model : SAFEWELLINDR Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATED RUBBER GLOVES - TYPE 1 | 04-06-2024 14:36:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreElectrical insulated rubber gloves - type 1, nsn8415-720489609,electrical insulated rubber gloves -
Read more
Electrical insulated rubber gloves - type 1 (nsn8415-720489609),electrical insulated rubber gloves
Read more
Electrical insulated rubber gloves - type 1 (nsn8415-720489609),electrical insulated rubber gloves
Read more
of your Industry type