Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Power Pack With Solar Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Marketing and Export Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY
2350000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 23-08-2024 15:32:31 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAI AKASH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 14:05:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 23-08-2024 15:14:01 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 12:53:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HI-TECH PRECISION INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 15:20:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KISAN SEVA KENDRA | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 10:31:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S M.S. TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 15W | 26-08-2024 14:05:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 15:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PR TRADERS and SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 25-08-2024 17:27:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIV CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SI_SPP_500Wp | 26-08-2024 14:50:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY | Item Categories : Solar power pack with Solar panel | 2350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KISAN SEVA KENDRA | Item Categories : Solar power pack with Solar panel | 2352000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAI AKASH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Solar power pack with Solar panel | 2480000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Solar power pack with Solar panel, Warranty 1 year | NA | SI_SPP_500Wp | 40 | ₹ 2350000.000 |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type