Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
As Per Specifications,Led Tube Light Set,Led Bulb 9 W,Angle Holder,Switch Socket Combination 5pin An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUMI ASSOCIATES | - | 01-09-2023 08:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Buildcon | - | 31-08-2023 23:58:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.B.M ENTERPRISE | - | 01-09-2023 08:55:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNRUP VENTURES | - | 01-09-2023 08:40:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUMI ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As Per Specifications,LED Tube Light Set,LED Bulb 9W,Angle Holder,Switch socket combination 5pin an | 3997000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRUP VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As Per Specifications,LED Tube Light Set,LED Bulb 9W,Angle Holder,Switch socket combination 5pin an | 4027100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As Per Specifications,LED Tube Light Set,LED Bulb 9W,Angle Holder,Switch socket combination 5pin an | 4090470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.B.M ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : As Per Specifications,LED Tube Light Set,LED Bulb 9W,Angle Holder,Switch socket combination 5pin an | 4131500.00 | L4 |