Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axle Cone Assy,Kunckle Brg,Engine Mouniting Pad,Wiper Blade,Element Air Cleaner,Rear Door Lock,Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5532551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 05:45:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Maa Gange Construction | - | 04-11-2024 06:04:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 04-11-2024 06:28:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 11-11-2024 18:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SALES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXLE CONE ASSY,KUNCKLE BRG,ENGINE MOUNITING PAD,WIPER BLADE,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,REAR DOOR LOCK,FAN | 74949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXLE CONE ASSY,KUNCKLE BRG,ENGINE MOUNITING PAD,WIPER BLADE,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,REAR DOOR LOCK,FAN | 78780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJANTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AXLE CONE ASSY,KUNCKLE BRG,ENGINE MOUNITING PAD,WIPER BLADE,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,REAR DOOR LOCK,FAN | 82090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jai Maa Gange Construction (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AXLE CONE ASSY,KUNCKLE BRG,ENGINE MOUNITING PAD,WIPER BLADE,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,REAR DOOR LOCK,FAN | 83384.00 | L4 |