Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 A To 32 A Tp Mccb,Rotary Mechanism Handle,63 A Three Pole Mccb,250 A Fn Switch Disconnector Fuse,20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORESROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STOR...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Sonkusre
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 22-01-2024 15:31:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | - | 22-01-2024 11:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES AND ENGINEERING | - | 22-01-2024 08:31:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THREE PHASE ENGINEERING | - | 22-01-2024 09:16:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE SWITCHGEARS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 13:11:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 A TO 32A TP MCCB,ROTARY MECHANISM HANDLE,63A THREE POLE MCCB,250A FN SWITCH DISCONNECTOR FUSE,20 | 889782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | Item Categories : 16 A TO 32A TP MCCB,ROTARY MECHANISM HANDLE,63A THREE POLE MCCB,250A FN SWITCH DISCONNECTOR FUSE,20 | 928460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THREE PHASE ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 A TO 32A TP MCCB,ROTARY MECHANISM HANDLE,63A THREE POLE MCCB,250A FN SWITCH DISCONNECTOR FUSE,20 | 1151645.78 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 A TO 32A TP MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 234024.000 |
| ROTARY MECHANISM HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 165968.000 |
| 63A THREE POLE MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4886.000 |
| 250A FN SWITCH DISCONNECTOR FUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15321.000 |
| 200A THREE POLE MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13786.000 |
| O C EARTH FAULT RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3586.000 |
| EARTH FAULT RELAY CBCT ID 200mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6702.000 |
| FABRCN FITTING NEW PANEL DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 348768.000 |
| PANEL DOOR EARTHING | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| RETROFITTING REMOVAL AND FXNG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7721.000 |
| AMMETER WITH CT FOR 5HP TO 20 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 73620.000 |
| 16 A TO 32A TP MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 33432.000 |
| ROTARY MECHANISM HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11316.000 |
| FABRCN FITTING NEW PANEL DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16608.000 |
| AMMETER WITH CT FOR 5HP TO 20 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7362.000 |