Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fibre Corner Rack,Walmet Bracket Start Curtain Bracket Bracket Closed,Steel Curtain Rod 12 Feet Lon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Karbang Enterprise | - | 19-11-2023 19:53:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 08:58:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. Meenakshi Trading & Company | - | 20-11-2023 08:25:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALASAR SUPPLIERS | - | 20-11-2023 08:51:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shyam Enterprises | - | 20-11-2023 08:11:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. Meenakshi Trading & Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fibre corner rack,Walmet Bracket start Curtain Bracket Bracket closed,Steel Curtain rod 12 feet lon | 258868.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Shyam Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fibre corner rack,Walmet Bracket start Curtain Bracket Bracket closed,Steel Curtain rod 12 feet lon | 271315.00 | L2 |