Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primary & Secondary Seal For Crude Oil Tanks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGASTI TANK WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
7008540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTI TANK WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGASTI BRAND Model : 84879000 Title : PRIMARY FOAM SEAL AND SECONDARY SEAL | 30-03-2024 15:24:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOSYSTEMIC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOSYSTEMIC INDIA PVT LTD Model : EIPL FOAM Title : Primary Foam seal and Secondary seal | 01-04-2024 18:46:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Roshan Rim Seal Model : Primary and Secondary Seal Title : Primary and Secondary Seal | 01-04-2024 14:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Saanvika Corporation | Make : Saanvika Corporation Model : LMPS Title : Liquid Mounted Primary and Secondary seal | 02-04-2024 10:45:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sai Tools Pvt Ltd Model : Sai Tools Pvt Ltd Title : Liquid Mounted Primary Foam Seal & Secondary Seal | 01-04-2024 19:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNCORE ENGINEERING INDIA | Make : SUNCORE ENGINEERING INDIA Model : FOAM SEAL Title : PRIMARY SEAL | 28-03-2024 13:41:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTI TANK WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Primary & Secondary Seal for Crude Oil Tanks | 7008540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNCORE ENGINEERING INDIA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Primary & Secondary Seal for Crude Oil Tanks | 7107498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECOSYSTEMIC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Primary & Secondary Seal for Crude Oil Tanks | 8625210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Primary & Secondary Seal for Crude Oil Tanks | 9630000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Primary & Secondary Seal for Crude Oil Tanks | 10272372.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMARY FOAM SEAL AND SECONDARY SEAL | AGASTI BRAND | 84879000 | 1 | ₹ 7008540.000 |
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type