Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Sanitation Service Sweeper; 5; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Audit and Accounts Department | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRV ENTERPRISE
351698.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 20:47:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABS GROUP | 13-03-2025 12:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 15:27:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AISHWARYESHWAR POINT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 13:04:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 11-03-2025 17:41:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMIX MANPOWER SERVICES | 16-03-2025 21:42:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 11-03-2025 14:53:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Aslekha Enterprises | 16-03-2025 18:48:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES | 16-03-2025 21:39:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | CLASSIC HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 15:25:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 17:44:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 17:53:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 07-03-2025 15:14:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | J B SECURITY SERVICE | 07-03-2025 17:32:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 12:02:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2025 19:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | NANCY SERVICES | 16-03-2025 12:53:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES | 10-03-2025 11:23:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 11-03-2025 12:04:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 11-03-2025 12:17:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHRI BALAJI MANPOWER FACILITIES | 07-03-2025 15:52:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 11-03-2025 15:44:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-03-2025 09:55:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 24 | SRV ENTERPRISE | 14-03-2025 17:48:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 14:09:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 16:39:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 27 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 11-03-2025 14:11:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 16:30:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 29 | Ujjwal common service center | 15-03-2025 18:23:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 11-03-2025 15:18:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS GROUP (MSE) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 5; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria, | 335746.35 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SRV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 5; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria, | 351698.57 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 5; High Intensive Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria, Restrooms; Daily; 2 | Hiring of Sanitation Service | 1 | ₹ 351698.570 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreHiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
Hiring of sanitation service - sweeper; 5; indoor area; common area, staircase, pantry/ cafeteria,
Read more
of your Industry type