Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fogging Machine,Sanitery Napkin Vending Machine
Description
Organisation Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3699227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 16, 2023 00:18
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Aradhya Power System

Contract Value

75000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narayanrao Bhagavan Tate Deshmukh
Department: Solapur Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : NEPTUNE Model : NPF- 45 Title : NEPTUNE PORTABLE MANUAL FOGGING MACHINE 29-07-2023 13:38:31 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Aradhya Power System Make : NA Model : Fogging Machine Title : Fogging Machine 29-07-2023 12:23:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 J.D. ENTERPRISE Make : JD ENT Model : AS PER BOQ Title : AS PER BOQ 29-07-2023 12:28:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 RANJANA ENTERPRISES Make : RANJANA ENTERPRISES Model : TARPULIN Title : 425GSM TARPULIN COVER TO 5 KV STAFF QUARTER BUILDINGS -3000SqFt Each (15000SqFt) 29-07-2023 11:59:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aradhya Power System( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fogging Machine,Sanitery Napkin vending Machine 75000.00 L1
2 J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fogging Machine,Sanitery Napkin vending Machine 77700.00 L2
3 RANJANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Fogging Machine,Sanitery Napkin vending Machine 84000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fogging Machine NA Fogging Machine 1 ₹ 50000.000
Sanitery Napkin vending Machine NA Sanitery Napkin vending Machine 1 ₹ 25000.000