Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pre Compressed Press Board Strips With Min 1.50 Mm Round Edge To Our Specification Tre 184 Rectangu
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5394706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 15:14
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVONNE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Evonne Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : PBD STRIP Title : PRE COMPRESSED PRESS BOARD STRIPS WITH MIN 1.50 MM ROUND EDGE TO OUR SPECIFICATION TRE-184 RECTANGUL 24-09-2024 10:12:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 KHEDDA INSULATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PCB Strips Model : PCB Strips Title : PRE COMPRESSED PRESS BOARD STRIPS WITH MIN 1.50 MM ROUND EDGE TO OUR SPECIFICATION TRE-184 RECTANGUL 21-09-2024 14:22:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRANSVICK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : PRE COMPRESSEDPRESS BOARD STRIPS Title : PRE COMPRESSED PRESS BOARD STRIPS WITH MIN 1.50 MM ROUND EDGE TO OUR SPECIFICATION TRE-184 RECTANGUL 24-09-2024 09:45:49 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise