Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Gate, Cs, 100 Mm, Flgd, Steam (Ref Pr No 4202004030),Valve, Plug, Ci, 80 Mm, Flgd, 203 Mm (Ref
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5658377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 09-12-2024 18:59:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLUID CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. | Make : FCEPL-Fluid Control Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : VALVE, PLUG, Title : VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM, FLGD, 203MM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 09-12-2024 16:39:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : NA Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 10-12-2024 13:11:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 10-12-2024 13:20:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : getway Model : GCIBFV Title : 28" ( 700mm) BUTTERFLY VALVE | 10-12-2024 16:31:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KANTALDA INDUSTRIES | Make : KANTALDA Model : PLG VLV 80MM DSP Title : VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM, FLGD, 203MM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 07-12-2024 19:33:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KEDKEM ENGINEERS & DESIGNERS | Make : KEDKEM Model : VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM, FLGD Title : VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM, FLGD, 203MM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 09-12-2024 19:40:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KSB CONTROLS | Make : KSB CONTROLS (KC) Model : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 05-12-2024 19:48:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GATE VALVE 100 MM Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 09-12-2024 17:04:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 420 Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 09-12-2024 17:33:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 4" X 300# WCB GATE VALVE FLANGE IBR Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 07-12-2024 08:46:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : CAST CARBON STEEL GATE VALVE TYPE RISING SPINDLE Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 06-12-2024 16:56:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUDIP ENGINEERING | Make : As per Specification Model : Gate_Sluice_Plug_Valve Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 07-12-2024 20:11:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : UNICK Model : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 420 Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 10-12-2024 13:26:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : VALVE, GATE, CS, 100MM, FLGD, STEAM (Ref PR no 4202004030) | 10-12-2024 12:00:16 | N/A | Evaluated |