Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Plug, Flanged, Ci, 50 Mm,Valve, Plug, Ci, 80 Mm,Valve, Plug, Cs, 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CONCERN
Contract Value
247650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-PLUG-CI-150#-02" Title : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM | 10-04-2025 14:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : ARM PIPINGZONE Model : VALVE Title : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM | 10-04-2025 13:41:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : SNM/CIPLGV/10/50 Title : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM | 12-03-2025 11:02:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM | 18-03-2025 17:24:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CONCERN | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM,VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM,VALVE, PLUG, CS, 100MM | 209872.88 | L1 |
| 2 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM,VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM,VALVE, PLUG, CS, 100MM | 852372.88 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, PLUG, FLANGED, CI, 50MM | OWN | OWN | 30 | ₹ 98910.000 |
| VALVE, PLUG, CI, 80MM | OWN | OWN | 10 | ₹ 50770.000 |
| VALVE, PLUG, CS, 100MM | OWN | OWN | 10 | ₹ 97970.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type