Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal And Cleaning/Washing Of Mud, Oil, Grease, Boulder Etc. From Under Carriage And Cleaning Of Operators Cabin Of Beml Bd 355, Cat D11 T, Komatsu D475 A5 And 834 K Wheel Dozer Of Amlohri Project For 02 Years
|
| Description |
Removal And Cleaning/Washing Of Mud, Oil, Grease, Boulder Etc. From Under Carriage And Cleaning Of Operators Cabin Of Beml Bd 355, Cat D11 T, Komatsu D475 A5 And 834 K Wheel Dozer Of Amlohri Project For 02 Years
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_324558_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Aml/Excv/Web-NIT/24-25/110 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 38500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL AMLOHRI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=336431 |
| Start Date | December 31, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2025
Expired 601 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of cutting edges and end bits in 450/410hp dozers (model bemlbd355 and cat wd-834k) and 850hp dozer(model cat d11t and komatsu d475a5) of amlohri project for 02 years
Replacement of cutting edges and end bits in 450/410hp dozers (model bemlbd355 and cat wd-834k) and 850hp dozer(model cat d11t and komatsu d475a5) of amlohri project for 02 years
Read moreCleaning/washing including cleaning of operators cabin of 190t dumpers of amlohri project for 02 years (excluding sundays)
Cleaning/washing including cleaning of operators cabin of 190t dumpers of amlohri project for 02 years (excluding sundays)
Read moreDenting of surface(, door frames), fitment of glass with rubber beads, fitment of plastic glass and fitment of heavy duty gate locks of operator cabin in dozer model cat-d11t, wd-834k, d475a5, bd355 and payloader model wa900 8r (total- 29 nos.
Denting of surface(, door frames), fitment of glass with rubber beads, fitment of plastic glass and fitment of heavy duty gate locks of operator cabin in dozer model cat-d11t, wd-834k, d475a5, bd355 and payloader model wa900 8r (total- 29 nos.
Read moreReplacement of worn out undercarriage assembly with new one including track chain, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of 05 nos. cat d11t dozer (cat1, cat2, cat3, cat4 and cat5) and 02 nos. komatsu d475a5
Replacement of worn out undercarriage assembly with new one including track chain, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of 05 nos. cat d11t dozer (cat1, cat2, cat3, cat4 and cat5) and 02 nos. komatsu d475a5
Read moreReplacement of worn out undercarriage assembly with new one including track chain, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of 05 nos. cat d11t dozer (cat1, cat2, cat3, cat4 and cat5) and 02 nos. komatsu d475a5
Replacement of worn out undercarriage assembly with new one including track chain, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of 05 nos. cat d11t dozer (cat1, cat2, cat3, cat4 and cat5) and 02 nos. komatsu d475a5
Read moreReplacement of worn out under carriage assembly with new one including track chain, track frame, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of m/s komatsu dozer model d475a5 sl. no. 30552 of amlohri project.
Replacement of worn out under carriage assembly with new one including track chain, track frame, idler assembly, sprocket segment, track roller, fastener and carrier roller of m/s komatsu dozer model d475a5 sl. no. 30552 of amlohri project.
Read moreOffloading the work of cleaning of under carriage and greasing work in 16 nos. dozers (04 nos. d475a komatsu dozer, 02 nos. d11t cat dozer and 10 nos. bd355 beml dozer) of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Offloading the work of cleaning of under carriage and greasing work in 16 nos. dozers (04 nos. d475a komatsu dozer, 02 nos. d11t cat dozer and 10 nos. bd355 beml dozer) of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreCleaning of mud, oil and grease etc. from the under carriage, upper and lower deck, machine room and operators cabin of 3 nos. 24/96 and 1 no. 15/90 dragline at jayant project .
Cleaning of mud, oil and grease etc. from the under carriage, upper and lower deck, machine room and operators cabin of 3 nos. 24/96 and 1 no. 15/90 dragline at jayant project .
Read moreOffloading the work of cleaning of under carriage and greasing work in 11 nos. dozer (02 nos. cat d11t dozer and 09 nos. beml dozer) for period of 365 days and 05 nos komatsu d475 dozer for a period of 120 days of khadia project.
Offloading the work of cleaning of under carriage and greasing work in 11 nos. dozer (02 nos. cat d11t dozer and 09 nos. beml dozer) for period of 365 days and 05 nos komatsu d475 dozer for a period of 120 days of khadia project.
Read moreof your Industry type