Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerated Centrifuge Machine,Laminar Air Flow Bench,Deep Freezer 80 C,Platelet Incubator With Ag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 05:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANDAR PHARMA
Contract Value
5397984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manohar Ramdas Khade
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Civil Surgeon Office Akola
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | - | 24-02-2024 19:21:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Icon Healthcare Solutions | - | 26-02-2024 16:17:12 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMPERIAL BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:20:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANDAR PHARMA | - | 23-02-2024 20:38:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRMAL AGENCIES | - | 25-02-2024 17:42:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sarswati Scientific Surgicals | - | 15-02-2024 10:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI BALAJI AGENCIES | - | 26-02-2024 13:24:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SUPREME TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:17:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDAR PHARMA | Item Categories : Refrigerated centrifuge machine,Laminar air flow bench,Deep freezer 80 C,Platelet incubator with ag | 5397984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI AGENCIES | Item Categories : Refrigerated centrifuge machine,Laminar air flow bench,Deep freezer 80 C,Platelet incubator with ag | 5633223.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRMAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Refrigerated centrifuge machine,Laminar air flow bench,Deep freezer 80 C,Platelet incubator with ag | 5767560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refrigerated centrifuge machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2442000.000 |
| Laminar air flow bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 124800.000 |
| Deep freezer 80 C | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 449300.000 |
| Platelet incubator with agitator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 255000.000 |
| Refrigerated waterbath cryobath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| Cell counter 5 parts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 598000.000 |
| Plasma expresser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 115600.000 |
| Dielectric sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 148400.000 |
| Electronic weighing balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Clipper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 44664.000 |
| Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58120.000 |
| Laboratory incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103400.000 |
| Blood storage refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 738000.000 |
| Plasma thrawing bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 196400.000 |