Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Platelet Agitator Incubator,Deep Freezer 40 Degree 250 Litres,Blood Tube Sealer,Platelet Reading E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5352732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1362000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aswin A S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Hll Lifecare Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 12:30:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUN BIOMEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 12:50:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VIN BIO CARE | - | 13-09-2024 13:57:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 13:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Platelet Agitator Incubator,Deep Freezer -40 Degree 250 Litres,Blood Tube Sealer,Platelet Reading E | 1362000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN BIOMEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Platelet Agitator Incubator,Deep Freezer -40 Degree 250 Litres,Blood Tube Sealer,Platelet Reading E | 1899840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Platelet Agitator Incubator,Deep Freezer -40 Degree 250 Litres,Blood Tube Sealer,Platelet Reading E | 3404300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platelet Agitator Incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 203000.000 |
| Deep Freezer -40 Degree 250 Litres | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 408000.000 |
| Blood Tube Sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| Platelet Reading Elisa Reader And Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Blood Donor Couch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Blood Double Pan Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |