Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator Set 15 Kva (With Trolley)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Model : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Title : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 11-08-2023 21:15:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 15 kVA Trolley DG Set Model : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 15 kVA Trolley DG Set Title : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 15 kVA Trolley DG Set | 12-08-2023 15:07:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Model : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Title : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 11-08-2023 23:09:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | Make : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Model : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Title : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) 3 | 11-08-2023 22:38:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY | Make : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Model : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) Title : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 11-08-2023 22:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAASHVI FABRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 2101570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 2251500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | Item Categories : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 2300500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEGO TREE SOLAR ENARGY | Item Categories : Generator Set 15 KVA (with Trolley) | 2500500.00 | L4 |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreof your Industry type