Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Amplifier 1000 W,Pa Sound Projection Speaker 30 W With Water Proofing Cover,Armored Cable 2 Core 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.AIR WINGS TRAVELS 2. COCHIN TRADE AGENCIES | - | 23-11-2023 21:45:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 14:22:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 21:22:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MS ENTERPRISE | - | 20-11-2023 09:32:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N2 TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 14:29:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 14:13:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R K AGENCY | - | 23-11-2023 14:34:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 14:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISSA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W,PA Sound projection speaker 30W with water proofing cover,Armored cable 2 Core 2 | 688500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W,PA Sound projection speaker 30W with water proofing cover,Armored cable 2 Core 2 | 713800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N2 TRADERS | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W,PA Sound projection speaker 30W with water proofing cover,Armored cable 2 Core 2 | 742900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K AGENCY | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W,PA Sound projection speaker 30W with water proofing cover,Armored cable 2 Core 2 | 744400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PA Amplifier 1000W,PA Sound projection speaker 30W with water proofing cover,Armored cable 2 Core 2 | 745000.00 | L5 |