Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000 W,Wall Mount Speaker 30 W,Speaker Wire 1 Mm,Gi Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 18:23:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 30-07-2024 09:13:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION | - | 30-07-2024 10:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IT WORLD | - | 29-07-2024 12:10:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 11:17:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 29-07-2024 18:54:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIGNESHWARA TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 18:51:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS | - | 31-07-2024 10:42:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT WORLD(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000W,Wall Mount Speaker 30W,Speaker Wire 1MM,GI Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr | 298800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000W,Wall Mount Speaker 30W,Speaker Wire 1MM,GI Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr | 332800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000W,Wall Mount Speaker 30W,Speaker Wire 1MM,GI Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr | 341000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000W,Wall Mount Speaker 30W,Speaker Wire 1MM,GI Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr | 343000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48V Power Mixer Amplifier 1000W,Wall Mount Speaker 30W,Speaker Wire 1MM,GI Wire,Wired Cardioid Micr | 452998.00 | L5 |