Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”ง Electrical Wiring Repair Bid For Birsa Project ๐Ÿšœ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repairing/Re Commissioning Of Electrical Wiring For Various Heavy Machinery At The Birsa Project. ๐Ÿ—๏ธ ๐Ÿ“ Location: Pe(excv.) Office, Birsa Project ๐Ÿ“… Last Date For Submission: May 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bid Security Amount: Inr 4700 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Electrical Systems For Heavy Machinery. Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Electrical Wiring Repair, Heavy Machinery, Komatsu Dumper, Motor Grader, Til Crane, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Government Contract, Birsa Project
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing/Re Commissioning Electrical Wiring Of Komatsu Dumper Sl. No. N10356, N10357, Motor Grader Bg825, Sl. No. 3136 And Til Crane Rt 740 B, Sl. No. 40852 At Birsa Project
Description
Repairing/Re Commissioning Electrical Wiring Of Komatsu Dumper Sl. No. N10356, N10357, Motor Grader Bg825, Sl. No. 3136 And Til Crane Rt 740 B, Sl. No. 40852 At Birsa Project
Organisation Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_CCL_308302_1
Reference
Number
PEX/BP/e-NIT/24-25/01 dt.16.05.2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 4700
Tender Value -
Place PE(Excv.) Office, Birsa Project
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319457

Start Date May 17, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.