Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Box,Water Camper,Mist Fan,Wall Mounted Fan,Exhaust Fan,Garden Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-08-2023 11:58:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 22-08-2023 12:36:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | - | 22-08-2023 18:59:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | - | 22-08-2023 17:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Box,Water Camper,Mist Fan,Wall Mounted Fan,Exhaust Fan,Garden Pipe | 43550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Box,Water Camper,Mist Fan,Wall Mounted Fan,Exhaust Fan,Garden Pipe | 45724.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | Item Categories : Ice Box,Water Camper,Mist Fan,Wall Mounted Fan,Exhaust Fan,Garden Pipe | 46979.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Box,Water Camper,Mist Fan,Wall Mounted Fan,Exhaust Fan,Garden Pipe | 50065.00 | L4 |