Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943057 Potential Transformers 01 Sg4920257007 Pt Ratio 11 Kv Slash R3 Slash 110 Slash R3 Slash 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
347927.85
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 12:13:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 15:10:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 15:55:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-SG4920257015-1 PH 2 POLE PT RATIO-11KV_slash_110V WDG-I-50VA3PAS PER ANN-A IT-02. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 41658.300 |
| E4943057 Potential Transformers 01-SG4920257007-PT RATIO- 11KV_slash_R3_slash_110_slash_R3_slash_110_slash_R3_slash_110_slash_3VWDG-I-50VA0.5 CORE-II-50VA3P WDG-III-50VA3P AS PER ANN-A IT-01. | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 306269.550 |