Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Surface Preparation And Oil Smearing Of Fo Tanks For Various Projects
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAAN ENTERPRISE | 21-02-2024 12:55:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s L&T Engineering Co. | 21-02-2024 12:53:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONYCO INFRATECH AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 13:17:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TPS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 23:26:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation and Oil Smearing of FO Tanks for Various Projects | 4284692.10 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s L&T Engineering Co. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation and Oil Smearing of FO Tanks for Various Projects | 4350610.44 | L2 |
| 3 | TPS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation and Oil Smearing of FO Tanks for Various Projects | 16215911.64 | L3 |
| 4 | SONYCO INFRATECH AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface Preparation and Oil Smearing of FO Tanks for Various Projects | 21093868.00 | L4 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreCustom bid for services - rate contract for surface preparation of internal fuel oil tanks bilges u
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for surface preparation of internal fuel oil tanks bilges u
Read more
Custom bid for services - tanks surface preparation primer tolerant epoxy finish coat acrylic pu,c
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for repair and maintenance of oil storage tanks in cpp 1 and 2 fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - removal of existing surface surface preparation plus supply and installa
Read more
Custom bid for services - mastic wearing coarse 25mm,custom bid for services - surface preparation
Read more
Custom bid for services - mastic wearing coarse 25mm,custom bid for services - surface preparation
Read more
Kit for surface preparation etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type