Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Electronics 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defence Electronics Components And Accessories. The Procurement Includes: 🔧 Controller 2 🚗 Driver Amp Card 📡 Rf Cable 📡 Rf Connector 🎶 Pa Ra60 H1371 M1 📡 Ant Base 🔼 Female Bty Connector 📡 Antenna Bid Submission Deadline: 08/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Defence Electronics, Procurement, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Electronics Components, Antenna, Rf Cable, Controller, Amp Card, Pa, Battery Connector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Controller 2,Driver Amp Card,Rf Cable,Rf Connector,Pa Ra60 H1371 M1,Ant Base,Female Bty Connector,Ant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 20:50:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | hr engineering solution | - | 02-06-2024 22:21:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hrsales&services | - | 02-06-2024 22:07:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER 2,DRIVER AMP CARD,RF CABLE,RF CONNECTOR,PA RA60H1371M1,ANT BASE,FEMALE BTY CONNECTOR,ANT | 144690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | hrsales&services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER 2,DRIVER AMP CARD,RF CABLE,RF CONNECTOR,PA RA60H1371M1,ANT BASE,FEMALE BTY CONNECTOR,ANT | 145705.00 | L2 |
| 3 | hr engineering solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROLLER 2,DRIVER AMP CARD,RF CABLE,RF CONNECTOR,PA RA60H1371M1,ANT BASE,FEMALE BTY CONNECTOR,ANT | 147062.00 | L3 |