Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dg Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type),Shelters (Customised Shamina With Fittin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TOOR | Make : NA Model : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tow Title : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type) ( Q3) | 10-09-2023 22:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES | Make : NON BRAND Model : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tow Title : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type) ( Q3) | 10-09-2023 22:39:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJAN TRADERS | Make : AS PER REQUIREMENT Model : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System Title : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type) ( Q3) | 10-09-2023 23:07:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAN TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type),SHELTERS (CUSTOMISED SHAMINA WITH FITTIN | 1106000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type),SHELTERS (CUSTOMISED SHAMINA WITH FITTIN | 1113000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT TOOR | Item Categories : DG Powered Portable Emergency Lighting System (Tower Type),SHELTERS (CUSTOMISED SHAMINA WITH FITTIN | 1115600.00 | L3 |
Portable emergency lighting system tower
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable emergency inflatable lighting tower
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable emergency inflatable lighting tower.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of portable emergency inflatable lighting tower
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with battery ban
Read more
Emergency lighting and accessories (portable emergency lighting system tower type with ac genset
Read more
of your Industry type