Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flexible Heating Wire,Aluminium Tape,Black Adhesive Tape,Plastic Binders,Heating Sleeve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157318
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 18:55
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASTHA ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2023 14:43:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI TRADING CORPATION - 01-11-2023 14:29:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREEJI CORPORATION - 01-11-2023 14:11:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLEXIBLE HEATING WIRE,ALUMINIUM TAPE,BLACK ADHESIVE TAPE,PLASTIC BINDERS,HEATING SLEEVE 60800.00 L1
2 SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLEXIBLE HEATING WIRE,ALUMINIUM TAPE,BLACK ADHESIVE TAPE,PLASTIC BINDERS,HEATING SLEEVE 69600.00 L2
3 LAXMI TRADING CORPATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLEXIBLE HEATING WIRE,ALUMINIUM TAPE,BLACK ADHESIVE TAPE,PLASTIC BINDERS,HEATING SLEEVE 76080.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise