Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Heating Wire,Aluminium Tape,Black Adhesive Tape,Plastic Binders,Heating Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 12:30:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELMECH ENGINEERS | - | 12-02-2024 22:40:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | - | 14-02-2024 12:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | - | 14-02-2024 12:35:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : flexible heating wire,aluminium tape,black adhesive tape,plastic binders,heating sleeve | 33500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : flexible heating wire,aluminium tape,black adhesive tape,plastic binders,heating sleeve | 35920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : flexible heating wire,aluminium tape,black adhesive tape,plastic binders,heating sleeve | 38340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELMECH ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : flexible heating wire,aluminium tape,black adhesive tape,plastic binders,heating sleeve | 74930.00 | L4 |