Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Seater Dual Desk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 02:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELUXE STEEL INDUSTRIES
4496960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUXE STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : DELUXE STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : DSI-2 Title : 2 SEATER DUAL DESK | 09-01-2024 17:57:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAH SHIVAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Swosti Model : nseswosti Title : 2 SEATER DUAL DESK | 09-01-2024 20:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUBHRA SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | Make : SUBHRA SHAKTI INDUSTRIES Model : SUBHRA SHAKTI INDUSTRIES DD1 Title : 2 Seater Dual Desk | 09-01-2024 19:39:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-B-467 Title : Desk Cum Bench 2 Seater | 10-01-2024 17:15:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUXE STEEL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Seater Dual Desk | 4496960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUBHRA SHAKTI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Seater Dual Desk | 5012832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAH SHIVAYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Seater Dual Desk | 5132400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 SEATER DUAL DESK | DELUXE STEEL INDUSTRIES | DSI-2 | 752 | ₹ 4496960.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreof your Industry type