Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cassette Ac 2 Tr,Hi Wall Split Ac 1.5 Tr,Installation Of Cassette Ac,Installation Of Hi Wall Split A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GEET ENTERPRISES
473910
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 22-11-2023 23:02:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DTC Appliences | - | 17-11-2023 12:28:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 09:47:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARUTI CORPORATION | - | 25-11-2023 11:26:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S. R. & SONS | - | 24-11-2023 16:38:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPIRE INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 10:19:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GEET ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 473910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DTC Appliences (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 474200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. R. & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 495800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARUTI CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 538940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing (MII) | Item Categories : Cassette AC 2Tr,Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr,Installation of cassette AC,Installation of Hi wall Split A | 554426.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette AC 2Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 207000.000 |
| Hi wall Split AC 1.5 Tr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 122700.000 |
| Installation of cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Installation of Hi wall Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Additional Copper pipe for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| Cable for cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Cable for Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Outdoor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2Tr cassette AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Stabiliser for 2 Tr Hi wall split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Dismanteling of old AC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Gas Charging | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3160.000 |
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreCassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,installation of hi wall split a
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 2.0 tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,install
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 2.0 tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,installation of cassette ac,install
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,hi wall split ac 1 tr,installation of cassette ac,installat
Read more
Cassette ac 2tr,hi wall split ac 1.5 tr,hi wall split ac 1 tr,installation of cassette ac,installat
Read more
of your Industry type