Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arduino Uno Or Compatible Microprocessor And Microcontroller,Breadboards And Mini Breadboard,Genera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL CORPORATION
Contract Value
494867
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Divyesh Zaverbhai Parmar
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL CORPORATION | - | 25-09-2023 20:19:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-09-2023 20:42:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUDRA INFOTECH | - | 24-09-2023 10:30:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV TRADING | - | 25-09-2023 16:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Arduino UNO or compatible Microprocessor and microcontroller,Breadboards and Mini Breadboard,Genera | 494867.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA INFOTECH | Item Categories : Arduino UNO or compatible Microprocessor and microcontroller,Breadboards and Mini Breadboard,Genera | 497348.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arduino UNO or compatible Microprocessor and microcontroller | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23760.000 |
| Breadboards and Mini Breadboard | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24250.000 |
| General Purpose solderable Board | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| 16x2 LDC display | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23425.000 |
| USB Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| 9 Volt battery multiple resistors and capacitors for electronic projects various sizes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10005.000 |
| IR Sensors | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13925.000 |
| Obstacle sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14295.000 |
| Triple Axis Magnetometer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| Humidity Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| MQ-4 Natural Gas sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| IR transmitter receiver -TSOP 1738 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Mini 3D Modulator System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8962.000 |
| 3-D Contain Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47520.000 |
| Triple Axis accelerometer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| PIR Motion Detector Module | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| CMOS IR Camera Module - 728x488 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| RFID Reader Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| RF Modules Tx and Rx 315 MHz ASK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21025.000 |
| Voice Recognition | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3250.000 |