Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Tungsten Carbide Parts 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Tungsten Carbide Components, Part Number Snmg 250724, As Per Pr 4235/Rh Tt8115/Kc9125, With Engineering Drawings En Tmr Ctc 1135/Nr Ic 9025/Mr 7 Tp 25. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Provided Part Number And Engineering Drawings. Keywords: Tungsten Carbide, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Engineering Drawings, Rfp, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Tungstun Carbide Snmg 250724 Pr 4235/Rh Tt8115/Kc9125 /En Tmr Ctc 1135/Nr Ic 9025/Mr 7 Tp 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235 Title : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8115 | 11-06-2024 12:29:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SNMG 25 07 24-PR 4335 Title : SNMG 25 07 24-PR 4335 | 10-06-2024 15:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SNMG 250724-NR IC9250 Title : INSERT - SNMG 250724-NR IC9250 | 10-06-2024 15:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : WIDIA Model : SNMG250724- TN4000 Title : INSERT SNMG | 10-06-2024 22:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8 Title : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 EN TMR CTC 1135 | 11-06-2024 11:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8115/KC9125 /EN TMR CTC 1135/NR-IC 9025/MR-7 TP 25 | 892080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8115/KC9125 /EN TMR CTC 1135/NR-IC 9025/MR-7 TP 25 | 956400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8115/KC9125 /EN TMR CTC 1135/NR-IC 9025/MR-7 TP 25 | 4130760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT TUNGSTUN CARBIDE SNMG 250724 PR 4235/RH TT8115/KC9125 /EN TMR CTC 1135/NR-IC 9025/MR-7 TP 25 | 5947200.00 | L4 |