Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Security Disc For Lhb Coaches 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Security Discs To Be Used In The Fiat Bogie Of Lhb Coaches. The Specifications Must Conform To The Following: Rcf Drawing Number 1902094 Alternate Specification 04 R Material Specification No. 1.0570 En 10025 29 Is: 5517 93 Gr. 20 C15 (M) As Per Drawing Number Drg.No. 1902094 Ver. 04 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Security Disc, Lhb Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment, Government Tender, Rcf Drawing Number, En 10025 29, Is: 5517 93 Gr. 20 C15 (M)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Security Disc For Fiat Bogie Of Lhb Coaches Confirming To Rcf Drg.No.1902094, Alt,04 R, And Material Specification No.1.0570,En10025/29, Is:5517 93 Gr.20 C15 (M) As Per Drg.No. Drg.No.1902094 Ver. 04
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106326212 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241014B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106326212/viewNitPdf_4547875.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Security disc for fiat bogie of lhb coac [security disc for fiat bogie of lhb coaches to rcf drg.no.1902094,alt.04r. & material specn. no.1.0570 en10025/29, is:5517-93 or latest gr20c15 (m) as per drg.no. rcf drg.no.1902094,alt.04r. specn: material specn. no.1.0570 en10025/29, is:5517-93 or latest gr20c15 (m)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc 1902094 ver 04r and.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc for fiat bogie of lhb coaches to rcfdrg. no. 1902094, ver. o4r & material specn. no.1.0570: en10025/29, is:5517, 1993(r2014) or latest,gr20c15(m)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc (journal), to drawing / specification no. 1902094 ver-04r and spec. no. 1.0570 en 10025/29, is:5517-1993, gr20c15(m).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc to fiat- sig drg. no. 1902094, version 04r, for fiat bogie of lhb coaches. matl. & spec. no-1.0570, en 10025/29, is:5517-1993 (reviewed in 2024) amdt 3 of 2019 gr 20c15(m).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc (at the axle end) confirming to specification no.en100025/29, 1.0570, is:5517-1993 gr.20c15(m) (rcf pl no.33 50 0332) to rcf drg no : rcf drg.no.1902094, alt : 04r.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc (at the axle end) confirming to specification no.en100025/29, 1.0570, is:5517-1993 gr.20c15(m) (rcf pl no.33 50 0332) to rcf drg no : rcf drg.no.1902094, alt : 04r.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of security disc for fiat bogie of lhb coaches to rcf drg. no. 1902094, ver. o4r & material specn. no. 1.0570: en10025/29, is:5517- 1993(r2014) or latest, gr20c15(m)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of security disc for fiat bogie of lhb coaches to rcf drg. no. 1902094, ver. o4r & material specn. no. 1.0570: en10025/29, is:5517- 1993(r2014) or latest, gr20c15(m)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecurity disc to rcf drg. no. 1902094 ver. 04r
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type