Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Vision Binocular
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5021374
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 09, 2024 22:46
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN Make : NA Model : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 18-06-2024 12:13:24 MII Disqualified
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES Make : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Model : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 16-06-2024 11:02:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES Make : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Model : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 15-06-2024 15:18:34 MII Qualified
4 K P ENTERPRISES Make : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Model : LN-G3-850-PRO Title : LUNA ORTICS LN-G3-850-PRO 26-06-2024 14:06:15 MII Disqualified
5 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 22-06-2024 17:58:31 MII Disqualified
6 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : NA Model : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 15-06-2024 16:13:19 MII Qualified
7 SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPPL Model : PNVB-3 Title : Passive Night Vision Binocular 11-06-2024 06:07:49 MII MSE Disqualified
8 ZEST TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 10-06-2024 17:38:46 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MII) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 198000.00 L1
2 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 245000.00 L2
3 H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR 285000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise