Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trailing Wheel Assly Dia 800,Driving Wheel Assly Dia 800,Cr Wheel Assly 710 B,Dwn 43861450402101 C,C
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4302394
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 10, 2023 01:04
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHILAI PRECISIONBHILAI PRECISIONVIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD.VIKASH...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh S.
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHILAI PRECISION - 16-12-2023 17:05:55 MSE Evaluated
2 CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS - 18-12-2023 13:04:43 MSE Evaluated
3 IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED - 19-12-2023 12:47:43 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES - 19-12-2023 19:58:29 MSE Evaluated
5 PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS - 18-12-2023 13:11:01 MSE Evaluated
6 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED - 19-12-2023 12:06:58 MSE Evaluated
7 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 14:28:42 MSE Evaluated
8 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. - 19-12-2023 16:10:39 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRAILING WHEEL ASSLY DIA 800 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 748000.000
DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY DIA 800 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 747998.000
CR WHEEL ASSLY 710B,DWN_ 43861450402101C NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 480000.000
CR WHEEL ASSLY 630 CR-100 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 340000.000
CR WHEEL ASSLY 710B,DWN_ 43861450402100C NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 480000.000
CRANE WHEEL ASSLY 630 CR 100 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 320000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise