Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Notice: Dewatering Oil 🛢️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dewatering Oil, Specifically Castrol Dwx 30, Turco Ind 79 (Bondrite 79) Made By Henkel. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Dewatering Oil, Castrol Dwx 30, Turco Ind 79, Bondrite 79, Henkel, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Dewatering Oil(castrol Dwx 30),Turco Ind 79 (Bondrite 79) Henkel Make
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5027275
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : DEWATERING OIL(CASTROL DWX-30) Model : DEWATERING OIL(CASTROL DWX-30) Title : DEWATERING OIL(CASTROL DWX-30) 17-06-2024 17:28:43 N/A Evaluated
2 DIVYANSHI AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Henkel Model : BONDERITE C-SO IND 79 AERO Title : BONDERITE C-SO IND 79 AERO 17-06-2024 13:29:13 N/A Evaluated
3 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : DEWATERING OIL Title : DEWATERING OIL 17-06-2024 10:24:09 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S SWASTIK STEEL Make : CASTROL Model : CASTROL DWX-30 Title : CASTROL DWX-30 18-06-2024 10:24:22 N/A Evaluated
5 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company Make : CASTROL Model : Rustilo DWX 30 Title : Castrol Rustilo DWX 30 08-06-2024 13:02:32 N/A Evaluated
6 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : CASTROL Model : CASTROL DWX-30 Title : CASTROL DWX-30 18-06-2024 10:29:26 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise