Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Khep Power House Kakkayam Construction Project 🌱 The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Power Cable Trenches, Control Cable Trenches, And Associated Drainage Systems At The Khep Power House In Kakkayam, Kozhikode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 50000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Kerala State Electricity Board's Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Power Cable Trench, Control Cable Trench, Drain, Khep Kakkayam, Kerala State Electricity Board, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Power Cable Trench Control Cable Trench And Drain At Khep Power House Kakkayam
|
| Description |
Khep Kakkyam Rmu Work Construction Of Power Cable Trench, Control Cable Trench And Drain
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672893_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/2024-25/AEE/CMSD/KKM |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kakkayam, Kozhikode |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046663 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Read moreConstruction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreConstruction of pucca drain with cover slab from the house of lalu sk to the house of nuralam at amdali. activity code 109281838
Construction of pucca drain with cover slab from the house of lalu sk to the house of nuralam at amdali. activity code 109281838
Read moreConstruction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Construction of rain water drain at wno 20 near umanal house and construction of cd wno 20 near garden and laying of murrum at garden
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain from shetteppa talawar house to govt school at duradundi village in gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain from shetteppa talawar house to govt school at duradundi village in gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreof your Industry type