Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correction Pen,Impression Stamp Pad,Envelope Brown,Reynolds Jetter Ball Point Pen,Hassion Cloth,Fig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 15:05:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 19:05:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 13-02-2024 19:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 13-02-2024 18:18:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : correction pen,impression stamp pad,envelope brown,reynolds jetter ball point pen,hassion cloth,fig | 99955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : correction pen,impression stamp pad,envelope brown,reynolds jetter ball point pen,hassion cloth,fig | 104745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : correction pen,impression stamp pad,envelope brown,reynolds jetter ball point pen,hassion cloth,fig | 110300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : correction pen,impression stamp pad,envelope brown,reynolds jetter ball point pen,hassion cloth,fig | 117100.00 | L4 |