Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement & Minor Bridge Construction 🌉 The Public Works Region, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Road With The Construction Of A Minor Bridge On Kotha To Fhatepur Road, Vr 8, From Km 0/00 To Km 2/00, In Babhulgaon District, Yavatmal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 121500 This Project Includes The Design, Construction, And Completion Of A Minor Bridge As Part Of The Road Improvement Works. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Minor Bridge Construction, Public Works Region, State Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Yavatmal District, Infrastructure Development
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Minor Bridge On Chikhal Wardha Pata Pangara Road Vr 152 In Km 3/800 In Taluka Ghatanji. Dist. Yavatmal
Description
Construction Of Minor Bridge On Chikhal Wardha &Amp#X0d Pata Pangara Road Vr 152 In Km 3/800 In Taluka &Amp#X0d Ghatanji. Dist. Yavatmal
Organisation Public Works Region | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PWR_1048011_1
Reference
Number
PWYC/PWD/YTL/7/2024-25
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.21 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place GHATANJI
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1849807

Start Date July 27, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.