Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pay In Slip,Withdrawal Form,Dr Cash Voucher,Cr Cash Voucher,Bc Letter,Letter Head Inter Office Larg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | REGIONAL RURAL BANKS | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3769811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS
Contract Value
2404740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sakal Baitha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Regional Rural Banks
Organisation:
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | - | 19-08-2023 13:24:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS | - | 19-08-2023 17:23:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MANI PRINTERS | - | 18-08-2023 12:57:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI DURGA PRINTING WORKS | - | 19-08-2023 16:22:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 16:11:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Letter head Inter office Larg | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| NEFT and RTGS Form | NA | BOQ Item | 180000 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Pay in Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 1200000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| DA 3 Variation of Nomination | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Daily Cash Balance Book Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| PM Jan dhan CBS Pass Book with multicolour lamination | NA | BOQ Item | 120000 | ₹ 318000.000 |
| Withdrawal form | NA | BOQ Item | 1200000 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| Form Deceased Claim | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Adhar Seeding Aplication | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Dr Cash Voucher | NA | BOQ Item | 120000 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| PDR Form | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Document Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| SHG Combo Renewal Form | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Cr cash Voucher | NA | BOQ Item | 120000 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| SB A.O.F. | NA | BOQ Item | 150000 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| DA1 Nomination | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| BC Letter | NA | BOQ Item | 240000 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| CBS Pass Book with multicolour Lamination | NA | BOQ Item | 300000 | ₹ 795000.000 |
| DA2 Nomination Cancellation | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1650.000 |