Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Securing Ring, Drg. Part No. Isv 1122, Dc 35975 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAY UDYOG | Make : Brand Model : Securing Ring Drg. Part No. ISV-1122 DC 35975-A Title : Securing Ring Drg. Part No. ISV-1122 DC 35975-A | 13-01-2024 10:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSPAL INDUSTRIES | Make : N.A. Model : SECURING RING Title : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV1122, DC 35975-A. (I/c -2029992283) | 12-01-2024 17:23:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : SECURING RING, DRG. Title : SECURING RING, DRG. | 12-01-2024 15:38:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 894774.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AKAY UDYOG | Item Categories : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 1010062.64 | L2 |
| 3 | JOSPAL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 1319792.24 | L3 |