Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Securing Ring, Drg. Part No. Isv 1122, Dc 35975 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAY UDYOG | Make : Brand Model : Securing Ring Drg. Part ISV-1122 Title : Securing Ring Drg. Part ISV-1122 | 31-03-2024 15:14:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A Title : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 30-03-2024 16:06:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMA METAL CRAFT | Make : UMA METAL CRAFT Model : SECURING RING Title : SECURING RING | 09-04-2024 14:24:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 447387.20 | L1 |
| 2 | AKAY UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SECURING RING, DRG. PART NO. ISV-1122, DC 35975-A | 567837.60 | L2 |