Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Trainer Double,Abdominal Board Double,Leg Press Double,Bench Press,Triple Twister,Cast Iron B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3675546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NANDLAL STEEL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
5223800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aditya Shukla
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
Jabalpur Municipal Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA KHALSA Model : Open Gym Equipments Title : Open Gym Equipments | 03-08-2023 11:56:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALSA SPORTS INDUSTRIES | Make : Landscape Structures Model : Outdoor Gym Equipments Title : Outdoor Gym Equipments | 03-08-2023 12:43:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NANDLAL STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Sky walker double Title : Sky walker double | 03-08-2023 11:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTIPLE SOLUTIONS | Make : KILKARI Model : MS Title : SKY WALKER | 03-08-2023 11:44:55 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM Model : NPS-006-OAG Title : NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM SKY WALKER DOUBLE | 03-08-2023 12:57:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPD23 Title : UNITED OD GYM & CI BENCH | 31-08-2023 18:11:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NANDLAL STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Cross trainer double,Abdominal board double,Leg press double,Bench press,Triple twister,Cast iron b | 5223800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky walker double | NA | Sky walker double | 20 | ₹ 759000.000 |
| Abdominal board double | NA | Abdominal board double | 20 | ₹ 819200.000 |
| Leg press double | NA | Leg press double | 20 | ₹ 749000.000 |
| BENCH PRESS | NA | BENCH PRESS | 20 | ₹ 789400.000 |
| TRIPLE TWISTER | NA | TRIPLE TWISTER | 20 | ₹ 779000.000 |
| CAST IRON BENCH | NA | CAST IRON BENCH | 20 | ₹ 469000.000 |
| FOUR SEATER ROUNDER | NA | FOUR SEATER ROUNDER | 20 | ₹ 859200.000 |